TRADE SHOW

The 2018 Yukon Geoscience Forum Trade Show will take place from Saturday, November 17th to Tuesday, November 20th, 2018
at the Yukon Convention Centre in Whitehorse.

EXHIBITOR INFORMATION

Exhibitor Info:

Group A:
Exhibiting 4 Days: Saturday, Nov 17th  – Tuesday, Nov 20th

Set Up – Friday, November 17th, 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Take Down – Tuesday, November 21st, 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

Group B:
Exhibiting 2 Days: Saturday, Nov 17th – Sunday, Nov 18th

Set Up: Friday, November 16th, 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Take Down: Sunday, November 18th, 5:00 pm to 6:00pm

Group C:
Exhibiting 2 Days: Monday, Nov 19th – Tuesday, Nov 20th

Set Up: Sunday, November 18th, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Take Down: Tuesday, November 20th, 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm


Hours:

10:00am – 5:00pm Daily

Booth:

8 foot table with linens and skirting
2 chairs
1 power outlet (not including power bars and electrical/extension cords)
Access to wireless internet

Guidelines:

All Luncheons, Family Day, student tours, the Poster and Core Shack Display and Happy Hour and Closing Reception will take place on the Trade Show floor to encourage delegates to connect with trade show exhibitors. Exhibitors are encouraged to remain in their booths during the receptions to take advantage of networking opportunities.

For any questions or concerns related to the 2018 Yukon Geoscience Trade Show, please contact:
Daniel Little
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

867-667-2090 (office) | 613-532-4340 (mobile)

 

Venue Info:

Preferred Hotels and Discount Codes:

Gold Rush Inn (5925)

Coast High Country Inn (1565)

Edgewater Hotel (205)

 

Flight Details:

Air North is the preferred Airline of the 2018 Geoscience Forum.
For bookings, contact http://www.flyairnorth.com 
Use the Promo Code: YCMGEO18

 

Rental Car Details:

Driving Force is the preferred Car Rental Agency of the 2018 Geoscience Forum.
For reservations, contact https://www.drivingforce.ca
 

 

EXHIBITORS LIST

Booths
booth 1-1
booth 1-2
booth 1-3
booth 1-4
booth 1-5
booth 1-6
booth 2-1
booth 2-2
booth 2-3
booth 2-4
booth 2-5
booth 2-6
booth 2-7
booth 3-1
booth 3-2
booth 3-3
booth 3-4
booth 3-5
booth 3-6
booth 3-7
booth 4-1
booth 4-2
booth 4-3
booth 4-4
booth 4-5
booth 4-6
booth 4-7
booth 5-1
booth 5-2
booth 5-3
booth 5-4
booth 5-5
booth 5-6
booth 5-7
booth 6-1
booth 6-2
booth 6-3
booth 6-4
booth 6-5
booth 6-6
booth 7-1
booth 7-2
Saturday - Tuesday
Aurora Geosciences
Alkan Air
Mercer Contracting
Pelly Construction
 
Imdex Limited
Selwyn Chihong Mining
Air North
 
GOLDCORP
 
 
 
Bureau Veritas Minerals /  Maxxam
New Age Drilling
 
 
Talik Industrial Services
 
 
 
Fleming Security
Alaska Marine Lines
Small's Expediting
Horizon Helicopters
 
ALS Global
AGAT Laboratories
 
 
 
SGS
Summit Camps
 
 
 
 
 
 
Doosan/Bobcat/Macpherson
YCM
Yukon First Nations Chamber of Commerce
Saturday - Sunday
 
 
 
 
Klondike Crane Inspections
 
 
 
Uniglobe
 
Yukon WIM
Great Slave Helicopters
Icefield Tools
 
 
Multipower
Trans North Helicopters
 
Golden Predator
SLR Consulting
BMC Minerals
 
 
 
 
McCue Engineering Contractors
 
 
Northspan
Driving Force
Ecofor
 
 
Equity Exploration
Midnight Sun Drilling
YG
YG
Boart Longyear
Total North Communications
 
 
 
Monday - Tuesday
 
 
 
 
Casino Mining
 
 
 
Challenger
 
Nickle Creek Platinum
MIHR
KBL Environmental
 
 
Tetra Tech
Alexco
 
Yukon College: CNIM
Veolia Water Solutions & Technologies
Tintina air
 
 
 
 
Metallic Minerals Corp
 
 
Golder Associates
Ferus
Associated Engineering
 
 
BluMetric Enviromental
ALX Exploration Services
YG
Yukon Surface Rights Board
EDI Enviromental
Raven Rescue
 
 
 

 

TRADESHOW FLOOR PLAN

TRADESHOW MAP

FAMILY DAY

familyday